Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Kass-a-fras26/Female/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 9 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 50 Deviations 317 Comments 8,419 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites


:iconmadmaniaco: :iconcybertronicstudios: :iconpokopsichosis: :iconjpizzle6298: :iconfloralflower: :iconmiyatoriaka: :iconredmagemythril: :icondemoniclarva: :icontonyyahyouknowme:



United States
Name: Kassandra
Nickname: Kassi
Age: 24
Birthday: December 17, 1988
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: Like I'm telling you!
Likes: anime/mangas, video games, music, art, killing zombies, Squad seven (from Bleach), Vizards, the Akatsuki, the color green & Tonyyahyouknowme :heart:
Dislikes: Onions, spiders, Aizen

Current Residence: The best most under estimated state ever, Ohio!
Favorite genre of music: All most anything
Favorite style of art: I like all forms of art!
Favorite cartoon character: Pein, Itachi, Zetsu, Deidara, Shuuhei, Tetsuzaemon, Ikkaku, Rangiku, Sajin, Shinji, Kamina...
Favorite video game character: Zer0, Lilith, Axton, Desmond Miles, CL4P-TP (Claptrap), Wheatley, Alex Mercer, Cammy...
Personal Quote: "I'm not cheating, I'm playing with an advantage!"
Wow it's been a few years since I've really done anything here... well other then fave things. :giggle:

Things sure have changed (on here and in real life) Who knows maybe now I'll start posing stuff here. Now that I have high speed internet now (so glad I don't live in the middle of nowhere anymore) my computer likes Deviantart now.
  • Mood: Amazed
  • Listening to: Fall out boy: I don't care
  • Reading: Fanfictions <,< >.>
  • Playing: Borderlands 2
  • Eating: Rasing Canes
  • Drinking: mango flavored water

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
sQuaggle Featured By Owner Mar 25, 2013
Hey there, thanks for the :+fav: :)
Sparkwoman Featured By Owner Mar 25, 2013
You're welcome :D
Jobe3DO Featured By Owner Feb 3, 2013  Hobbyist Artisan Crafter
Thank you for the watch, I really appreciate the support.
Sparkwoman Featured By Owner Feb 4, 2013
You're welcome, I really like your 3D origami :D
Jobe3DO Featured By Owner Feb 5, 2013  Hobbyist Artisan Crafter
the-true-meK Featured By Owner Jan 3, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
thankies for the fav :meow:
~ leaves :cookie: and :hug:
otogiyougi Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2010
Thank you for watch!:huggle:
I'm glad when you visit my gallery again!
Sparkwoman Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2010
You're welcome!! :glomp:
Sarahbeth2478 Featured By Owner May 25, 2010  Professional Writer
Thank you so much for the watch! I love your icon, me being a B.I.G. Zetsu fan!! :)
Sparkwoman Featured By Owner May 26, 2010
You're welcome & thanks for the llama :glomp:
Add a Comment: